Men's singles · Super 750
Alex Lanier vs Anders Antonsen
Denmark Open 2026 · Final ·
Alex Lanier beat Anders Antonsen 20–16, 13–21, 21–13 in the final of Denmark Open 2026.
| Player | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
FRA Won | 20 | 13 | 21 |
Anders Antonsen DEN | 16 | 21 | 13 |
104 rallies tracked shot by shot by GGAB analysts.
Match facts
- Tournament
- Denmark Open 2026
- Round
- Final
- Date
- Level
- Super 750
- Discipline
- Men's singles
| Fact | Alex Lanier | Anders Antonsen |
|---|---|---|
| Country | FRA | DEN |
| Plays | Right-handed | Right-handed |
| Born | 2005 | 1997 |
| Height | Not known | 1.85 m |
| Weight | Not known | 80 kg |
| Career-high rank | No. 7men's singles, 2025 | No. 2men's singles, 2022 |
| Racket | Victor Auraspeed 90K II Amazon | |
| String | Victor VBS-63 Amazon | |
| Shoes | Victor A970 NitroLite Amazon | |
| Kit source | Current setup, as of 2026 | Current setup, as of 2025-2026 |
Kit comes from sponsor lists and retailer listings. Pros change frames between seasons, so a current setup may differ from what was used in an older match. Amazon links are paid links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Tale of the tape
| Alex Lanier | Stat | Anders Antonsen |
|---|---|---|
| Result | ||
54 | Points won | 50 |
19 | Winners | 18 |
6 | Errors forced | 6 |
26 | Unforced errors | 29 |
98 | Smashes | 68 |
53% | Won on own serve | 49% |
| Serve | ||
80% | Short serves | 63% |
51% | To the body | 10% |
44% | To the middle | 51% |
5% | Out wide | 39% |
| Striking side | ||
56% | Forehand | 53% |
31% | Backhand | 40% |
13% | Around the head | 8% |
| Direction | ||
60% | Straight | 54% |
27% | Cross-court | 34% |
13% | Middle | 11% |
Serve rows are shares of each side's serves. Striking side and direction are shares of every other shot.
Point progression
View game scores
| Game | Alex Lanier | Anders Antonsen |
|---|---|---|
| Game 1 | 21 | 15 |
| Game 2 | 13 | 21 |
| Game 3 | 21 | 13 |
Rally length
Avg rally — by shots
12.7shots
Avg rally — by time
14.8sec
Rallies by length (shots)
View data
| Length (shots) | Rallies | Avg seconds |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 9 | 4.5 |
| 3–4 | 12 | 6.3 |
| 5–8 | 23 | 7.9 |
| 9–14 | 23 | 12.3 |
| 15–20 | 17 | 18.2 |
| 21+ | 20 | 32.2 |
Shot patterns
Most common 3-shot runs
- 1.B1Backhand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Smash Straight→B1Forehand Block Straight
Happened 5× out of 95 rallies
- 2.A1Around-the-Head Drop Straight→B1Forehand Net Cross→A1Forehand Lift Cross
Happened 4× out of 95 rallies
- 3.B1Backhand Lift Cross→A1Around-the-Head Drop Straight→B1Forehand Net Middle
Happened 4× out of 95 rallies
- 4.B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Forehand Lift Cross→B1Forehand Drive Straight
Happened 4× out of 95 rallies
- 5.A1Backhand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Cut Slice Cross→A1Forehand Net Straight
Happened 3× out of 95 rallies
Most common 5-shot runs
- 1.A1Backhand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Drive Straight→A1Backhand Net Cross→B1Backhand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Smash Straight
Happened 2× out of 95 rallies
- 2.A1Backhand Net Cross→B1Backhand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Smash Straight→B1Forehand Block Straight→A1Backhand Lift Straight
Happened 2× out of 95 rallies
- 3.B1Forehand Drive Straight→A1Backhand Net Cross→B1Backhand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Smash Straight→B1Forehand Block Straight
Happened 2× out of 95 rallies
- 4.B1Forehand Smash Cross→A1Backhand Block Straight→B1Forehand Net Straight→A1Forehand Net Straight→B1Backhand Net Straight
Happened 2× out of 95 rallies
- 5.A1Long Serve Body→B1Around-the-Head Drop Straight→A1Forehand Drive Middle→B1Backhand Drive Cross→A1Backhand Drive Straight
Happened 1× out of 95 rallies
Who did what
By player
Most-used shots
click a bar
View data
| Shot | Share | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| Lift | 28% | 187 |
| Smash | 15% | 98 |
| Net | 14% | 96 |
| Drop | 10% | 68 |
| Block | 9% | 57 |
| Drive | 8% | 56 |
Points won — by shot
click a bar
Kill
21%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Kill | 21% |
| Smash | 19% |
| Lift | 15% |
| Net | 13% |
| Drop | 12% |
| Block | 8% |
| Serve | 6% |
| Drive | 4% |
| Clear | 2% |
Points lost — by shot
click a bar
Smash
34%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Smash | 34% |
| Block | 18% |
| Kill | 12% |
| Lift | 12% |
| Net | 10% |
| Clear | 4% |
| Drop | 4% |
| Brush | 2% |
| Drive | 2% |
| Serve | 2% |
Rally outcome — points won
52 rallies
- My winner37%
- Forced opp. error12%
- Drew opp. unforced52%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| My winner | 37% | 19 |
| Forced opp. error | 12% | 6 |
| Drew opp. unforced | 52% | 27 |
Rally outcome — points lost
50 rallies
- Opp. winner36%
- My forced error12%
- My unforced error52%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| Opp. winner | 36% | 18 |
| My forced error | 12% | 6 |
| My unforced error | 52% | 26 |
Where the errors went
fully tagged
- Into the net69%
- Out the back13%
- Out on sides19%
View data
| Destination | Share | Errors |
|---|---|---|
| Into the net | 69% | 22 |
| Out the back | 13% | 4 |
| Out on sides | 19% | 6 |
Contact height at the net
fully tagged
- Above Tape13%
- Above Net Midline15%
- Below Net Midline39%
- Below Net32%
View contact height by shot
| Shot | Height | Share | Shots | Error rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All net shots | Above Tape | 13% | 53 | 2% |
| All net shots | Above Net Midline | 15% | 61 | 3% |
| All net shots | Below Net Midline | 39% | 154 | 4% |
| All net shots | Below Net | 32% | 128 | 5% |
| Lift | Above Net Midline | 13% | 24 | 0% |
| Lift | Below Net Midline | 49% | 92 | 3% |
| Lift | Below Net | 38% | 71 | 1% |
| Net | Above Net Midline | 24% | 23 | 9% |
| Net | Below Net Midline | 43% | 41 | 0% |
| Net | Below Net | 33% | 32 | 9% |
| Block | Above Tape | 7% | 4 | — |
| Block | Above Net Midline | 12% | 7 | 0% |
| Block | Below Net Midline | 37% | 21 | 14% |
| Block | Below Net | 44% | 25 | 12% |
| Drive | Above Tape | 88% | 49 | 2% |
| Drive | Above Net Midline | 13% | 7 | 0% |
Anders Antonsen
661 shotsMost-used shots
click a bar
View data
| Shot | Share | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| Lift | 27% | 180 |
| Net | 16% | 109 |
| Block | 14% | 90 |
| Smash | 10% | 68 |
| Clear | 9% | 61 |
| Drop | 8% | 51 |
Points won — by shot
click a bar
Lift
24%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Lift | 24% |
| Smash | 24% |
| Drop | 12% |
| Clear | 10% |
| Kill | 8% |
| Block | 6% |
| Net | 6% |
| Drive | 4% |
| Brush | 2% |
| Serve | 2% |
Points lost — by shot
click a bar
Lift
22%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Lift | 22% |
| Kill | 20% |
| Smash | 20% |
| Net | 17% |
| Block | 7% |
| Drop | 6% |
| Clear | 4% |
| Serve | 4% |
Rally outcome — points won
49 rallies
- My winner37%
- Forced opp. error12%
- Drew opp. unforced51%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| My winner | 37% | 18 |
| Forced opp. error | 12% | 6 |
| Drew opp. unforced | 51% | 25 |
Rally outcome — points lost
54 rallies
- Opp. winner35%
- My forced error11%
- My unforced error54%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| Opp. winner | 35% | 19 |
| My forced error | 11% | 6 |
| My unforced error | 54% | 29 |
Where the errors went
fully tagged
- Into the net43%
- Out the back23%
- Out on sides34%
View data
| Destination | Share | Errors |
|---|---|---|
| Into the net | 43% | 15 |
| Out the back | 23% | 8 |
| Out on sides | 34% | 12 |
Contact height at the net
fully tagged
- Above Tape11%
- Above Net Midline13%
- Below Net Midline41%
- Below Net34%
View contact height by shot
| Shot | Height | Share | Shots | Error rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All net shots | Above Tape | 11% | 47 | 0% |
| All net shots | Above Net Midline | 13% | 57 | 5% |
| All net shots | Below Net Midline | 41% | 177 | 7% |
| All net shots | Below Net | 34% | 146 | 7% |
| Lift | Above Net Midline | 9% | 17 | 0% |
| Lift | Below Net Midline | 54% | 98 | 8% |
| Lift | Below Net | 36% | 65 | 6% |
| Net | Above Net Midline | 24% | 26 | 8% |
| Net | Below Net Midline | 45% | 49 | 6% |
| Net | Below Net | 31% | 34 | 12% |
| Block | Above Tape | 4% | 4 | — |
| Block | Above Net Midline | 10% | 9 | 11% |
| Block | Below Net Midline | 33% | 30 | 3% |
| Block | Below Net | 52% | 47 | 4% |
| Drive | Above Tape | 90% | 43 | 0% |
| Drive | Above Net Midline | 10% | 5 | 0% |
Your game, this treatment
How does your game compare to Alex Lanier?
Get this exact shot-by-shot breakdown for your own footage, then put your numbers side by side with the pro data on this page: errors, rally length, serves, shot mix and patterns.
Sign up to compare your gameplay