Men's singles · Super 750
Jason Gunawan vs Anders Antonsen
Denmark Open 2026 · Round of 16 ·
| Player | Game 1 | Game 2 |
|---|---|---|
Jason Gunawan HKG | 16 | 14 |
Anders Antonsen DEN | 15 | 19 |
64 rallies tracked shot by shot by GGAB analysts.
Match facts
- Tournament
- Denmark Open 2026
- Round
- Round of 16
- Date
- Level
- Super 750
- Discipline
- Men's singles
| Fact | Jason Gunawan | Anders Antonsen |
|---|---|---|
| Country | HKG | DEN |
| Plays | Right-handed | Right-handed |
| Born | 2004 | 1997 |
| Height | 1.80 m | 1.85 m |
| Weight | Not known | 80 kg |
| Career-high rank | No. 23men's singles, 2026 | No. 2men's singles, 2022 |
| Racket | Not known | Victor Auraspeed 90K II Amazon |
| String | Not known | Victor VBS-63 Amazon |
| Shoes | Not known | Victor A970 NitroLite Amazon |
| Kit source | Not known | Current setup, as of 2025-2026 |
Kit comes from sponsor lists and retailer listings. Pros change frames between seasons, so a current setup may differ from what was used in an older match. Amazon links are paid links. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Tale of the tape
| Jason Gunawan | Stat | Anders Antonsen |
|---|---|---|
| Result | ||
30 | Points won | 34 |
20 | Winners | 28 |
1 | Errors forced | 2 |
4 | Unforced errors | 9 |
29 | Smashes | 39 |
13% | Won on own serve | 34% |
| Serve | ||
83% | Short serves | 95% |
57% | To the body | 37% |
43% | To the middle | 46% |
0% | Out wide | 17% |
| Striking side | ||
57% | Forehand | 61% |
38% | Backhand | 36% |
4% | Around the head | 3% |
| Direction | ||
52% | Straight | 49% |
29% | Cross-court | 34% |
19% | Middle | 17% |
Serve rows are shares of each side's serves. Striking side and direction are shares of every other shot.
Point progression
View game scores
| Game | Jason Gunawan | Anders Antonsen |
|---|---|---|
| Game 1 | 10 | 21 |
| Game 2 | 13 | 20 |
Rally length
Avg rally — by shots
11.7shots
Avg rally — by time
12.9sec
Rallies by length (shots)
View data
| Length (shots) | Rallies | Avg seconds |
|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 3 | 4.8 |
| 3–4 | 11 | 6.0 |
| 5–8 | 18 | 7.7 |
| 9–14 | 12 | 12.8 |
| 15–20 | 15 | 18.2 |
| 21+ | 5 | 35.8 |
Shot patterns
Most common 3-shot runs
- 1.B1Short Serve Middle→A1Forehand Net Middle→B1Forehand Net Middle
Happened 4× out of 61 rallies
- 2.B1Forehand Drive Straight→A1Backhand Block Straight→B1Forehand Net Middle
Happened 4× out of 61 rallies
- 3.B1Forehand Lift Cross→A1Forehand Drive Straight→B1Backhand Block Straight
Happened 4× out of 61 rallies
- 4.B1Forehand Net Middle→A1Backhand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Smash Straight
Happened 4× out of 61 rallies
- 5.A1Backhand Drive Cross→B1Backhand Block Straight→A1Forehand Net Straight
Happened 3× out of 61 rallies
Most common 5-shot runs
- 1.A1Backhand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Drive Straight→A1Backhand Block Straight→B1Forehand Net Middle→A1Forehand Net Straight
Happened 2× out of 61 rallies
- 2.B1Backhand Net Straight→A1Backhand Lift Straight→B1Forehand Drive Straight→A1Backhand Block Straight→B1Forehand Net Middle
Happened 2× out of 61 rallies
- 3.A1Long Serve Body→B1Forehand Smash Straight→A1Backhand Block Straight→B1Forehand Drive Straight→A1Backhand Drive Middle
Happened 1× out of 61 rallies
- 4.A1Short Serve Body→B1Backhand Flat Push Straight→A1Backhand Block Straight→B1Forehand Net Cross→A1Forehand Net Cross
Happened 1× out of 61 rallies
- 5.A1Short Serve Body→B1Backhand Net Cross→A1Forehand Lift Cross→B1Forehand Drop Cross→A1Forehand Net Straight
Happened 1× out of 61 rallies
Who did what
Most winners
28
Anders Antonsen
Most errors forced
2
Anders Antonsen
Most unforced errors
9
Anders Antonsen
By player
Jason Gunawan
367 shotsMost-used shots
click a bar
View data
| Shot | Share | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| Net | 35% | 129 |
| Lift | 19% | 70 |
| Block | 14% | 50 |
| Drive | 9% | 32 |
| Smash | 8% | 29 |
| Serve | 6% | 23 |
Points won — by shot
click a bar
Net
40%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Net | 40% |
| Smash | 17% |
| Block | 13% |
| Drop | 10% |
| Lift | 10% |
| Drive | 7% |
| Clear | 3% |
Points lost — by shot
click a bar
Kill
24%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Kill | 24% |
| Smash | 24% |
| Block | 21% |
| Net | 12% |
| Drive | 9% |
| Lift | 9% |
| Drop | 3% |
Rally outcome — points won
30 rallies
- My winner67%
- Forced opp. error3%
- Drew opp. unforced30%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| My winner | 67% | 20 |
| Forced opp. error | 3% | 1 |
| Drew opp. unforced | 30% | 9 |
Rally outcome — points lost
34 rallies
- Opp. winner82%
- My forced error6%
- My unforced error12%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| Opp. winner | 82% | 28 |
| My forced error | 6% | 2 |
| My unforced error | 12% | 4 |
Contact height at the net
fully tagged
- Above Tape11%
- Above Net Midline28%
- Below Net Midline42%
- Below Net19%
View contact height by shot
| Shot | Height | Share | Shots | Error rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All net shots | Above Tape | 11% | 30 | 0% |
| All net shots | Above Net Midline | 28% | 79 | 0% |
| All net shots | Below Net Midline | 42% | 118 | 2% |
| All net shots | Below Net | 19% | 54 | 6% |
| Net | Above Tape | 2% | 3 | — |
| Net | Above Net Midline | 42% | 54 | 0% |
| Net | Below Net Midline | 43% | 55 | 0% |
| Net | Below Net | 13% | 17 | 12% |
| Lift | Above Net Midline | 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lift | Below Net Midline | 67% | 47 | 2% |
| Lift | Below Net | 23% | 16 | 0% |
| Block | Above Tape | 4% | 2 | — |
| Block | Above Net Midline | 22% | 11 | 0% |
| Block | Below Net Midline | 32% | 16 | 6% |
| Block | Below Net | 42% | 21 | 5% |
| Drive | Above Tape | 78% | 25 | 0% |
| Drive | Above Net Midline | 22% | 7 | 0% |
Anders Antonsen
383 shotsMost-used shots
click a bar
View data
| Shot | Share | Shots |
|---|---|---|
| Net | 25% | 97 |
| Lift | 19% | 74 |
| Block | 13% | 49 |
| Serve | 11% | 41 |
| Smash | 10% | 39 |
| Drop | 8% | 32 |
Points won — by shot
click a bar
Smash
29%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Smash | 29% |
| Kill | 24% |
| Block | 15% |
| Net | 15% |
| Drive | 9% |
| Lift | 6% |
| Clear | 3% |
Points lost — by shot
click a bar
Lift
30%
View data
| Shot | Share |
|---|---|
| Lift | 30% |
| Net | 23% |
| Block | 17% |
| Smash | 13% |
| Drive | 10% |
| Clear | 3% |
| Drop | 3% |
Rally outcome — points won
34 rallies
- My winner82%
- Forced opp. error6%
- Drew opp. unforced12%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| My winner | 82% | 28 |
| Forced opp. error | 6% | 2 |
| Drew opp. unforced | 12% | 4 |
Rally outcome — points lost
30 rallies
- Opp. winner67%
- My forced error3%
- My unforced error30%
View data
| Outcome | Share | Rallies |
|---|---|---|
| Opp. winner | 67% | 20 |
| My forced error | 3% | 1 |
| My unforced error | 30% | 9 |
Where the errors went
fully tagged
- Into the net40%
- Out the back30%
- Out on sides30%
View data
| Destination | Share | Errors |
|---|---|---|
| Into the net | 40% | 4 |
| Out the back | 30% | 3 |
| Out on sides | 30% | 3 |
Contact height at the net
fully tagged
- Above Tape13%
- Above Net Midline32%
- Below Net Midline36%
- Below Net19%
View contact height by shot
| Shot | Height | Share | Shots | Error rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All net shots | Above Tape | 13% | 32 | 3% |
| All net shots | Above Net Midline | 32% | 80 | 3% |
| All net shots | Below Net Midline | 36% | 91 | 3% |
| All net shots | Below Net | 19% | 47 | 9% |
| Net | Above Tape | 3% | 3 | — |
| Net | Above Net Midline | 49% | 48 | 2% |
| Net | Below Net Midline | 39% | 38 | 3% |
| Net | Below Net | 8% | 8 | 0% |
| Lift | Above Tape | 1% | 1 | — |
| Lift | Above Net Midline | 20% | 15 | 7% |
| Lift | Below Net Midline | 57% | 42 | 5% |
| Lift | Below Net | 22% | 16 | 19% |
| Block | Above Tape | 12% | 6 | 0% |
| Block | Above Net Midline | 22% | 11 | 0% |
| Block | Below Net Midline | 18% | 9 | 0% |
| Block | Below Net | 47% | 23 | 4% |
| Drive | Above Tape | 73% | 22 | 5% |
| Drive | Above Net Midline | 20% | 6 | 0% |
| Drive | Below Net Midline | 7% | 2 | — |
Your game, this treatment
How does your game compare to Jason Gunawan?
Get this exact shot-by-shot breakdown for your own footage, then put your numbers side by side with the pro data on this page: errors, rally length, serves, shot mix and patterns.
Sign up to compare your gameplay